NightMoves 2017 Awards Announced

So the latest winners of the NightMoves Awards have been announced at a lavish ceremony last weekend, and here is the complete list of all the winners!

Best Female Performer:
Fans’ Choice — Adriana Chechik
Editor’s Choice — Eva Lovia
Best New Starlet:
Fans’ Choice — Lana Rhoades
Editor’s Choice — Sofi Ryan
Best Unsung Female Performer:
Fans’ Choice — Dillion Harper
Editor’s Choice — Adria Rae
Best MILF Performer:
Fans’ Choice — Kendra Lust
Editor’s Choice — Tanya Tate
Best Male Performer:
Fans’ Choice — Xander Corvus
Editor’s Choice — Mick Blue
Best Transsexual Performer:
Fans’ Choice — Jessy Dubai
Editor’s Choice — Aubrey Kate
Best Adult Star Feature Dancer:
Fans’ Choice — Adriana Chechik
Editor’s Choice — Angela Sommers
Best Feature Showgirl: 
Fans’ Choice — Natasha Nova
Editor’s Choice — Rubber Doll
Best Boobs:
Fans’ Choice — Angela White
Editor’s Choice — August Ames
Best Butt: 
Fans’ Choice — Nikki Delano
Editor’s Choice — Abella Danger
Best Body: 
Fans’ Choice — Riley Steele
Editor’s Choice — Jillian Janson
Best Feature Director: 
Fans’ Choice — Brad Armstrong
Editor’s Choice — Jacky St.James
Best Non-Feature Director: 
Fans’ Choice — Jules Jordan
Editor’s Choice — Axel Braun
Best Parody Director: 
Fans’ Choice — Axel Braun
Editor’s Choice — Joanna Angel
Live Cam Model of the Year: 
Fans’ Choice — Kissa Sins
Editor’s Choice — Jenny Blighe
Adult Performer Website of the Year: 
Fans’ Choice — Anna Bell Peaks
Editor’s Choice — Lauren Phillips
Best Feature Release: 
Fans’ Choice — The Preacher’s Daughter (Wicked Pictures)
Editor’s Choice — The Proposal (New Sensations)
Best Parody Release: 
Fans’ Choice — Suicide Squad: An Axel Braun Parody (Wicked Comix)
Editor’s Choice — Star Wars Underworld: XXX Parody (Digital Playground)
Best All Girl Release: 
Fans’ Choice — Riley & Abella (Adam & Eve)
Editor’s Choice — Angela Loves Women 2 (AWP)
Best All Sex Release: 
Fans’ Choice — Natural Beauties (Vixen.com)
Editor’s Choice — Hot Wife Cream Pie (Zero Tolerance)
Best On-Going Series: 
Fans’ Choice — Women Seeking Women (Girlfriends Films)
Editor’s Choice — Tonight’s Girlfriend (Naughty America)
Best Ethnic/Interracial Release:
Fans’ Choice — Kendra’s Obsession (Blacked.com)
Editor’s Choice — Latin Asses #3 (Hard X)
Best Fetish/Specialty Release: 
Fans’ Choice — Hot Wife Blindfolded #3 (New Sensations)
Editor’s Choice — School Girl Bound (Digital Sin)
Best Family Roleplay Release: 
Fans’ Choice — My Daughter’s Hot Friend (Naughty America)
Editor’s Choice — It’s a Sister Thing (Elegant Angel)
Best Star Showcase: 
Fans’ Choice — Lana (Tushy.com)
Editor’s Choice — Riley Reid Overexposed (Adam & Eve)
Best Adult Toy: 
Fans’ Choice — Quickshot (Fleshlight)
Editor’s Choice — Main Squeeze/Vicky Vette (Doc Johnson)
Cam Website Company of the Year: 
Fans’ Choice — Chaturbate
Editor’s Choice — My Free Cams
First Choice Winners: 
(Movies that NightMoves felt were “award-worthy” but came out after the voting deadline)
Bad Babes, Inc. — Adam & Eve Pictures
Justice League XXX — Axel Braun Productions
Unbridled — Wicked Pictures
The Submission of Emma Marx: Evolved — New Sensations
Behind the Scenes Award: 
Alfonso Moreno of Mad Creativity Photography
Lifetime Achievement Award: 
Greg Lansky (Blacked.comTushy.comVixen.com)
Triple Play Award: (excellence in multiple fields)
Tanya Tate (acting, directing, cosplay performer, owner of The Star Factory PR Company)
2017 Hall of Fame: 
Nikki Delano
James Bartholet
Here is the list of Local Tampa Bay Winners from the 25th Annual NightMoves Awards:
Best Video Store:
Supercenter (St. Petersburg)
Best Clothing Selection:
8th Avenue Video (Hudson)
Best In-House Theater: 
Pure Pleasure (Hudson)
Best Topless/Bikini Dancer: (Pinellas County)
Dani (4-Play Gentlemen’s Club)
Best Topless/Bikini Dancer: (Hillsborough County)
Gabie (Penthouse)
Best Nude Dancer: (Hillsborough County)
Heather (2001 Odyssey)
Best Nude Dancer: (Pasco County)
Ava (Icon Gentlemen’s Club)
Best Topless/Bikini Club: (Pinellas County)
4-Play Gentlemen’s Club
Best Topless/Bikini Club: (Hillsborough County)
Tampa Gold Club
Best Nude Club: (Hillsborough County)
2001 Odyssey
Best Nude Club: (Pasco County)
Bare Assets
Best DJ: (Pinellas County)
Kelly (Oasis Cabaret)
Best DJ: (Hillsborough County)
Gabe (Déjà vu Showgirls)
Best DJ: (Pasco County)
Jeff Roberts (Bare Assets)
Best Bartender: (Pinellas County)
Leslie (Diamond Dolls)
Best Bartender: (Hillsborough County)
Crystal (Tampa Gold Club)
Best Bartender: (Pasco County)
Krystal (Brass Flamingo)
Best Club Outside Tampa Bay:
Cheetah (Sarasota)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Leave a Reply